News

Imagine the Future 2017 Keynote
Chairholder Delicers Opening Keynote at "Imagine the Future" Symposium George Mason University, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Chair is Scientific Committee Member of Future Furniture Design Research and Industry Conference
Special Invited Speeches of Chairholder at 17th National Construction Robotics Symposium and at Japan Society Civil Engineers in Tokyo Japan
Meeting Rooms at Boost Brothers are now named after Pioneers of Construction
br2 Chair Delivers Opening Invited Speech at Rais in Hongkong on 25th August 2017
Yearbook 2017 Interview
Exclusive Interview with an Industry Visionary
Chairholder Delivers Invited Keynote at Robotics Forum 3rd July Hongkong University Science and Technology
Transforming Construction by Robotics Opening Note by Chairholder
Eugen und Ilse Seibold-Preis der DFG geht an Thomas Bock von der TU München
Chairholder gives Keynote on Robotic Construction at Congreso Europeo sobre Eficiencia Energética y Sostenibilidad en Arquitectura y Urbanismo EESAP8
Chairholder Delivers Opening Keynote at Ace Workshop at Ecole Centrale France on 5th July
Hongkong University of Science and Technology Keynote
ACE-Workshop
Chairholder is Scientific Committee Member and Delivering various Speeches at ISARC Taipei and as Director of IAARC Board is Planning Future ISARC and Academy Activities
ReBuild Italia Chairholder gives Keynote on Future Construction Systems
Chair Holder Contributes to Scientific Committee of Creative Construction Conference and is Presenting Chairs Research for Cairo in Egypt
Chairholder delivers Keynote on Robotic Construction Revolution at Asian Contractors Association
Chair Holder gives Keynote on Construction Robotics at Shapes of Logic Conference in Wroclaw

 

Keynote on Teaching Robotics for Schosa English Architecture Schools Deans Reunion


 

CHOSA AGM
 
Opening keynote Thomas Bock TU Munich
James Soane RIBA
Karl-Otto Ellefson EAAE
 
BATH: Alex Wright
BELFAST QUEEN’S Gul KACMAZ ERK
BIRMINGHAM CU:
BOURNMOUTH AU: Simon Beeson
CAMBRIDGE: Wendy Pullen
CANTERBURY KENT: Don Gray
CANTERBURY UCA: Alan Atlee
CARDIFF Andy Roberts
CHELMSFORD: Iuliana Gavril
COVENTRY: Katherine McNeil
EDINBURGH: Suzanne Ewing
FALMOUTH: Tom Ebdon
LIVERPOOL JMU: One person
LONDON CSM: Mel Dodd
LONDON EAST: Carl Callaghan
LONDON MET: Signy Svalastoga
LONDON SBU: Lily Kudic
LONDON WESTMINSTER: Harry Charrington
MANCHESTER Colin Pugh
NEWCASTLE: Graham Farmer
NEWCASTLE NORTHUMBRIA: Peter Holgate
NORWICH UA: Reenie Elliott
PORTSMOUTH: Pam Cole
SALFORD: Oren Liberman
SWANSEA UWTSD: Paul Harries
Stephen Brookhouse APSAA
RP Secty