News

Yearbook 2017 Interview
Exclusive Interview with an Industry Visionary
Chairholder Delivers Invited Keynote at Robotics Forum 3rd July Hongkong University Science and Technology
Transforming Construction by Robotics Opening Note by Chairholder
Eugen und Ilse Seibold-Preis der DFG geht an Thomas Bock von der TU München
Chairholder gives Keynote on Robotic Construction at Congreso Europeo sobre Eficiencia Energética y Sostenibilidad en Arquitectura y Urbanismo EESAP8
Chairholder Delivers Opening Keynote at Ace Workshop at Ecole Centrale France on 5th July
Hongkong University of Science and Technology Keynote
ACE-Workshop
Chairholder is Scientific Committee Member and Delivering various Speeches at ISARC Taipei and as Director of IAARC Board is Planning Future ISARC and Academy Activities
ReBuild Italia Chairholder gives Keynote on Future Construction Systems
Chair Holder Contributes to Scientific Committee of Creative Construction Conference and is Presenting Chairs Research for Cairo in Egypt
Chairholder delivers Keynote on Robotic Construction Revolution at Asian Contractors Association
Chair Holder gives Keynote on Construction Robotics at Shapes of Logic Conference in Wroclaw
Chairholder Delivers Keynote on Robotic Built Environment at Future of green Architecture at Hochschule Wismar
Chairholder Kicks off new Double Degree Master at Politecnico di Milano between Departments of Architectural and Mechanical Engineering
Chairholder revives Honorary Professorship of Federal University Oriol according to Protokoll Number 8 of 27. January 2017
Chairholder receives Medall of Honor from RAACS president Kuzmin
Professor Bulgakow receives Certifikate from RAACS President
Chair Teaches Twice 4 Courses at Politecnico di Milano for 80 Students of Mechanical and Architectural Engineering

 

Keynote on Teaching Robotics for Schosa English Architecture Schools Deans Reunion


 

CHOSA AGM
 
Opening keynote Thomas Bock TU Munich
James Soane RIBA
Karl-Otto Ellefson EAAE
 
BATH: Alex Wright
BELFAST QUEEN’S Gul KACMAZ ERK
BIRMINGHAM CU:
BOURNMOUTH AU: Simon Beeson
CAMBRIDGE: Wendy Pullen
CANTERBURY KENT: Don Gray
CANTERBURY UCA: Alan Atlee
CARDIFF Andy Roberts
CHELMSFORD: Iuliana Gavril
COVENTRY: Katherine McNeil
EDINBURGH: Suzanne Ewing
FALMOUTH: Tom Ebdon
LIVERPOOL JMU: One person
LONDON CSM: Mel Dodd
LONDON EAST: Carl Callaghan
LONDON MET: Signy Svalastoga
LONDON SBU: Lily Kudic
LONDON WESTMINSTER: Harry Charrington
MANCHESTER Colin Pugh
NEWCASTLE: Graham Farmer
NEWCASTLE NORTHUMBRIA: Peter Holgate
NORWICH UA: Reenie Elliott
PORTSMOUTH: Pam Cole
SALFORD: Oren Liberman
SWANSEA UWTSD: Paul Harries
Stephen Brookhouse APSAA
RP Secty